2019-2020 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President:........................................................................................................................... Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake (2020)

First Vice President:.................................................................................................................... Moe Ruesink, Sioux Valley (2021)

Second Vice President:................................................................................................. Jared Vasquez, Rapid City Stevens (2022)

Executive Director:.......................................................................................................................... Jim Dorman, Sioux Falls (2023)

NIAAA Liaison:.......................................................................................................................... Bill Clements, Dakota Valley (2020)

Technology Coordinator:................................................................................................................ Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake

Newsletter Editor:.......................................................................................................................... Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake

Certification State Coordinator:....................................................................................................... Paul Nepodal, Deubrook (2021)

Leadership Training Institute State Coordinator:................................................................ Joey Struwe, Sioux Falls Lincoln (2020)

Assistant Leadership Training Institute Coordinator:......................................................................... Cory Aadland, Mitchell (2022)

Past President:................................................................................................................................................... Terry Rotert, Huron

Awards Chairperson:........................................................................................................................................ Todd Palmer, Sturgis

Exhibit Chairperson:............................................................................................................................. Bill Clements, Dakota Valley

Corporate Relations Chairperson:.............................................................................................................. Jim Dorman, Sioux Falls

Hall of Fame Chairperson:........................................................................................................................ Dusty Kracht, Sioux Falls

Region Representatives:

Region One:...................................................................................................................................... Nathan Bloom, Summit (2022)

Region Two:............................................................................................................................... Jeff Kosters, Frederick Area (2022)

Region Three:................................................................................................................................. Randy Soma, Brookings (2021)

Region Four:.............................................................................................................................. Kelcy Nash, Stanley County (2021)

Region Five:...................................................................................................................... Jeff VanLeur, Bridgewater-Emery (2020)

Region Six:.................................................................................................................................... Doug Edberg, Centerville (2020)

Region Seven:............................................................................................................................... Mike Duffek, Bon Homme (2022)

Region Eight:.......................................................................................................................... Stephanie Ornelas, Spearfish (2021)

Class AA:........................................................................................................................... Jordan Bauer, Rapid City Central (2020)

Class A:................................................................................................................................................... Dan Aaker, Winner (2021)

Class B:.................................................................................................................................................. Jim Bridge, Hanson (2022)

At Large:.................................................................................................................................... Chuck Wilson, Todd County (2020)

Active Past Presidents: Rick Weber, Randy Marso, Bill Clements, Joey Struwe, Jennifer Boomsma-Kelsey, Kelly Messmer, Terry Rotert

Scholarship Committee:  Jennifer Boomsma- Kelsey, Eric Denning, Kelly Messmer, Paul Nepodal, Todd Obele, Moe Ruesink and Randy Soma.

Hall of Fame Committee:  Dusty Kracht, chair, Les Hinds, Tom Murphy, Bill Sawinsky, Chuck Welke and Harry Weller

Strategic Plan Committee:  Terry Rotert, chair, Kelly Messmer,

Mentoring Committee:  Todd Obele, chair; Julie Eppard, vice-chair; Bill Clements; Doug Edberg; Jeff Kosters; Todd Palmer